artists

Artist of the International Kleinkunstfestival 2000-2018

Artist

Country/City

Year

360°

Germany

2007

Abraham Arzate

Mexico

2017

ACE-K

Japan

2015

Alexander Merk

Berlin

2011 / 2017

Alexey Mironov

Russia

2009

ANA & ANDA

Switzerland / Germany

2005

ANDA

Switzerland

2001

ANDREJ DUDIN

Russia

2002

ANDY SNATCH

UK

2008

Anonymous Brothers

Brasil

2013

ARAMELO

Luxembourg

2018

Art Tremondo

Hildesheim

2002

ARTFOOL

New Zealand / Austria

2006

Arthur

Weinheim

2002

Arthur Earthfarben

Rostock

2004

BANDART

Hungary

2016

Barbara Krippendorf

Rostock

2000

Bartel Meyer

Berlin

2000 / 02/ 03 / 05 / 06

Benny B

Australia

2010 / 2012

Bernd van Werven

Göttingen

2000

Bex in Motion

Canada

2018

Billy Kidd

Canada

2017

BIM & HARRY

Hannover

2000

Bjørn de Vill

Lübeck

2006

BK Cie

France / Germany

2002

Bob Carr

Canada

2006

BOBARINO GRAVENTTINI

USA

2001

Bombastic Orchestra

Berlin

2009 / 2012

Bombinoff

France

2016

BOOGIELOOP

Argentina

2015

BRAUN und HANSCHIK

Kleinmachnow

2002

BRUNITUS

Argentina

2017

Buchfink- Theater

Göttingen

2014

Bulipp

UK

2000

Buskin’Chris

Stuttgart

2005

Caleb Trott & jeanine Ebnöther

Australia

2010

Calima & BRYAN

Canada / Germany

2011

CALVERO

Switzerland

2008

Camouflage- Roadshow

Switzerland / Germany

2006

Cellolitis

Hannover

2006

Circo Puntino

Italy

2018

Chris Blazed the Fire Ninja

Australia

2018

Christina Ladislav & Su Dantza

Slowakia / Spain

2009

Christoball & Olivia Blue

Frankfurt

2011

CHRONKH

Bremen

2002

Cia Delá Praká

Brasil

2015

Cia Intrépidos

Argentina

2017

Cia. Huberta & Masrrondo

Chile/Argentina

2017

Cia. ZagreB

Argentina/France

2017

Cia.Yo Misma

Spain/Argentina

2014

Circo a la maleta

Belgium, Chile

2015

Circo Equap

Agentina

2018

CLAP CLAP circo

Uruguay / France

2016

Clowin Gonzilia

Berlin

2011

CLOWN ANTE

Sweden

2006

Clown Kalli

Berlin

2002

Clown Olli

München

2000

Clown PEPINO

Chile

2006

Clown STAS

Israel

2003

CN-Project

Austria/Germany

2005

Color2man

Berlin

2002

Comañía Chimichurri

Argentina

2015

Comic Character Creation

UK

2010

Compagnia CircoLabile

Italy

2015

Compagnie Les Mât Dams

Freiburg / Jugenheim

2014

Compañía Rampante

Argentina

2015

Cornelia Küng

Switzerland

2002 / 2003 / 2004

Creeping Carnival

Switzerland

2007

Cronopia

Argentina

2015

Cyling Circus

Netherlands

2012

d’Orfeu AC and Cão à Chuva

Portugal

2016

DADO

Canada

2010

DAN le MAN

Australia

2006

Dan Margues Rego

Brasil

2011

Daniel Hochsteiner

Memmingen

2007

Daniela & Marcello

Italy / Germandy

2006

das unmögliche theater

Berlin

2007

DAVID CASSEL

Belgium

2008

DENK-MAL

Berlin

2004

Der Charmeur

Köln

2008

Deux á la Tâche

Italy / Argentina

2014

Di Filippo Marionette

Italy/ Australia

2017

Die 2 Clowns

Hamburg

2007

Die Außenseiter

Israel

2005 / 2007

Die Buschs

Erfurt

2013

Die Jazzpolizei

Berlin / Hamburg / Kassel

2013

Die Königskinder

Berlin

2005 / 2007

die Misteln

Hannover

2002

Die Paragraphenreiter

Rostock

2007

DIE PERTUSSIS

Parsberg

2008

Die Pol-Enten

Berlin / Heringsdorf

2004

Die TARNKAPPEN

Landshut

2001

Die Weltenbummler

Switzerland/Germany

2009

Diego Minevitz

Argentina

2014

Diogo Alveres

Brasil

2014

Dj Capuzzi & Senorita X

Argentina

2013

Djuggledy

Berlin

2007

Doctor MARRAX

Stuttgart

2004 / 06 / 07 / 12

DOMI CIRCO

Polen

2015

DUO AGIL

Bielefeld

2004

DUO CAPPUCHINO

Russia

2009

Duo ComicCasa

Israel/Switzerland

2014

Duo Desolato

Berlin

2009 / 2010

Duo Diagonal

Croatia/Germany

2005 / 2006 / 2015

Duo Dorant

Italy

2011

Duo farfalle

Mainz

2001

Duo Gletscherbrand

Switzerland/Germany

2009

Duo Glupo

Bielefeld

2005

DUO GOIDON

Canada / Germany

2000 / 2001 / 2003

DUO KANAL

Bremen

2004

DUO KAOS

Italy / Guatemala

2016

Duo Latte Makiato

Spain/Brasil

2018

Duo Looky

Israel

2016

duo madamme & monsieur

Greece / Germany

2012

Duo Masawa

Italy

2017

Duo Stahlweich

Hamburg

2011

Duoh! LALA!

Chile

2012

Eckard Euen

Berlin

2002 / 2003 / 2007

Eddy Eighty

Spain

2015

Edith Hanebüchen

Berlin

2005

elabö

Darmstadt

2018

El Diabolero

Austria

2009

EL KOTE

Chile

2013

El Niño del Retrete

Argentina

2014

ELIE LEVY

Israel

2000

el-loren

Spain

2017

ENANO –

Spain

2005

Enrico’s Roadrevue

Wasserburg

2000

ERASMUS STEIN

Witten

2007

Eric Tarantola

France

2018

Erna Krause & Maria Hering

Alt Schönau

2007

Ernest the Magnifico

Australia

2010

Fabian

Kiel

2001

FABRICE

France

2001

FENFIRE

Austria

2015

fette moves

Karlsruhe

2005 / 2008

Figurentheater “Ernst Heiter”

Waren – Müritz

2007 / 2012

Fillage

Belgium, Australia, Finland, Switzerland, UK 

2015

FIRE FINGERS

Israel

2008

Firesnake

Berlin

2005

Flair Condition

Italy / Germany

2013

fLAMME fATALE

Berlin

2001

FLASH CONZALEZ

Chile

2011

Flo

Ludwigshafen

2014

foolpool

Austria/Germany

2017

Franktastico banjo circus

UK / Switzerland

2013

Franzfresiacircus

Spain

2007

Frau Blau

Berlin

2001

FRUTILLAS CON CREMA

Chile

2013

Fundus-MARIONETTEN

Dresden

2002 / 2006

GAETANO DE BLASI

Italy

2000

GALiRò

Italy

2016

GAUKLERGRUPPE accendo

Berlin

2001

Gelenauer Marionettenspiel

Sachsen

2011

Gernolt Fisching

Nauen

2001

Gina & Eugen

Ludwigsburg

2005 / 2007

Glas-Blas-Sing-QUINTETT

Berlin

2006

Glupo

Bielefeld

2005

GNADENLOS schick

Weimar

2004 / 2007

GOMA

Argentina

2011

Hans Krüger

Berlin

2013

Herbert Faulhaber

Darmstadt

2010

Herr Arnold Bösewetter

Potsdam

2009

Herr Benedikt

Berlin

2012

Herr Konrad

Neumünster

2006 / 2007 / 2009 / 2014

Herr Strunk

Berlin

2016

HerrLich & MisterJös

Berlin

2011

Hieronymus

Berlin

2001

Hiltoff

Spain

2010

Hiyro

Japan

2014

Ian Deadly

UK

2013

Indaco Circus

Italy

2017

Irmgard Knef

Berlin

2012

Iryna Bilenka

Gießen

2006

isKra

Leipzig

2012

IZIMAGIC DUO

France / Italy

2016

Jacqueline Massé

Canada

2016

JAKKLE

Italy/ Japan/ Israel

2017

Jan HimSelf

Switzerland

2017

Jan van Aubel & Rolf Rubner

Berlin

2001

Jaqueline Massé

Canada

2015/2017/2018

Jaques le Grand

Göttlin

2002

Jay Che

Singapore

2017

Jelena Bolsuna

Latvia

2003

Joe May

UK

2012

JOHNman

Berlin

2001 / 2006 / 2010 / 2014

Jordi

Italy

2012

Joy Burger

Switzerland

2002

Jugendzirkus SPRINGLING

Berlin

2001

Juggle the Beat

Rust

2013

Juriy Longhi

Italy

2015

Justin Lenoir

Frace

2009

K.H. Helmschrot

Berlin

2014

KAAL & HAAR

Netherlands

2007

Kabaré púpala

Berlin

2011

Kai Becker

Frankfurt am Main

2013

Kain und Aber

Berlin

2010

KAMMANN

UK

2000

Kaspar & Gaya

Fulda

2010

Kasperbühne Kend

Magdeburg

2003

Katie Wright

Australia

2017

Kindertheater WOFFEL PANTOFFEL

Berlin

2000

Kinderzirkus CABUWAZI

Berlin

2000

Kinderzirkus Usedom

Canada / Germany

2007

Kirkas Gilgamesh

Israel

2015

KLACK

Lübeck

2000

Klaus Maleyka

Gronau

2000

KLAUS Renzel

Münster

2008

Koffi & Sven

Togo / Germany

2004

KonZertinaZ’s company

France / Belgium

2014

LADY OF FIRE

Frankfurt

2006

Las Cassas Nostra

Spain / Australia

2010

Laura Guarch

Spain

2017

Licence2BURN

Switzerland / Germany

2010

LIEDERWEIB

Switzerland

2004

Little Testa

Argentina

2018

live on street

Hamburg

2012

LOOOOP

Berlin

2010

LOS CHATOS

Chile

2008 / 2009

Lotte-gruup

Berlin

2009

LUCY LOU

Hamburg

2001

Lucy Lynn & Peter Grindei

Austria

2012

Lucy und Lucky Loop

Switzerland

2011

Luma Loko

Dornstadt

2011

Manfred Hanke

Halle

2008

MANTEGA

Brasil

2016

Maren Eisler

Hannover

2002

MARI POSA

Bassum

2001

Mariann & Marianne

Hungary / Germany

2008

Marie & Serjoschka

Russia / Germany

2013

Marius Jung

Köln

2016

MARK SEGAL

Scotland

2003 / 2004

Martina Meyer

Berlin

2000

Mason & Toni

New Zealand

2005

Master ´N´ Margarita

Serbia

2017

Maurangas

Spain

2011

Mc Fois

Italy

2015

Mencho Sosa

Argentina

2015

Meriko

Japan

2016

Michael Mellring & Kids

Zingst

2003

Michael Sens

Berlin

2018

MIMES

Berlin

2001

MiMi

Japan

2011 / 2016

Mimo Huenchulaf

Chile

2017

Minimal circus

Berlin

2005

MI SANTA COMPANY

Spain

2018

Miss MINETTI

Netherlands

2001 / 2003 / 2012

Miss Walker & Silent Rocco

Berlin

2017

Mister Copini

Chile

2014

Mister F

France

2018

MISTRAL

Chile / Italy

2015

Mitmachzirkus

Berlin

2005 / 2006

MODERN MIMES

Berlin

2000 / 2001

Monsieur AGON

Münster

2004/2011/2018

monsieur macht kunst

Berlin

2014

Mr Qwirk

News Zealand

2012

Mr. Crystal

Dresden

2005

Mr. Dyvinetz

Chile

2013

MR. LO

USA

2016

Mr. Mostacho

Chile

2015

Mr. Mustache

Italy

2014

Mr. Tartuffo

Chile

2016

MR.MARKUS

USA

2000 / 2001 / 2010

Mr. Vita

Spain

2018

MURKELBÜHNE

Berlin

2002

MURRAY MOLLOY

Ireland

2016

mute

Thailand

2015

Muy Moi Show

Spain

2016

Nadezhda Goncheva

Bulgaria

2013

Nalúa Clown Cia

Spain

2013

NANIROSSI

Italy

2014

Nica.productions

Austria / Germany

2012

Nils Poll

Denmark

2005

NILY NILS

Hannover

2003

ninaanin

Autria

2007

OKO SOKOLO

Croatia / Germany

2005

Ola Muchin

Poland

2014

Omnivolant

Berlin

2016

One Woman Company

France

2015

Opus Furore

Berlin

2001 / 2002 / 2004

PANDORA Pink (BAMBOOZLED)

UK

2009

Pantomima di figura

Italy

2007

Pantomime GRINBLAT

Russia

2003

PAPIZH

Russia

2007

Patricia Harlos

Hannover

2004

PAULINE ZOE

Belgieum

2016

Performer MONK

Japan

2017

Peter & Pat Seifenblasen

Poland / Germany

2008 / 2010 / 2014

Peter Sweet

USA

2008

Philipp Astor

Gummersbach

2005

Pink Umbrella Company

Belgium

2008

pinx.

Essen

2015

Pit Pino

Berlin

2001

Positive Force

Croatia

2008

Prof. Zenturius

Berlin

2000 / 2003

PYROMANTIKA

Berlin

2003

RAINER KÖNIG

Dresden

2004

Raschewski mit Elvis & Houdini

Köln

2006

Reinhard Reim

Berlin

2016

Rendezvou No. 5

Magdeburg

2005

Richard Circusstar

Ghana

2018

Rob & Miss Jane

USA/Ukraine

2018

Robert Blake

Netherlands

2000/02/03/05/08/10/14

Robert Wicke

Hannover

2005

Robert Woitas (Schirmherr & Moderator)

Borgholzhausen

2009 – 2016

Rolando Rondinelli

Argentina

2010

Ronaldo Breve & duBras

Brasil

2014

rope theatre

Köln

2000

RUDI RUDINI

USA

2010

Rulas

Mexico

2016

Sammy Tavalis

Berlin

2015

Schattentheater Lumino

Bochum

2006

Schmidt & Schmidt

Rostock

2000

SCHÖN STARK

Hamburg

2013

Sean Dwen

News Zealand

2006

Sebastian Wagner

Berlin

2008

Señor Marküsen

Spain

2015

SHANTIO OYARZABAL

Mexico

2002

Shiva Grings

Ireland

2007

SHRI MAGADA

India / Germany

2002

Silea

Berlin

2018

silent poem

Dresden

2015

Simone Romanò

Italy

2015

Sinkeli

Spain

2013

SINTEZ – BUFF

Kazakhstan / Germany

2001

Sisters on Fire

Hamburg

2003

Social Salto

Hungary

2018

Soulful Vibes

Berlin

2018

SPHINX – Feuerbalett

Spain / Berlin

2001

Stabfigurencompany

Hungary / Berlin

2001 / 2002 / 2003

Stefan Zimmermann & Klaus Bruckner

Freiburg

2001

Steve Stergiadis

Canada

2013

tallarin con banana

Argentina

2009

Tarakona

Berlin

2006

TEATRAPO

Chile

2009

TEATRO pantomissimo

Czech Republic

2010

Teatro Schabernack

Italy

2012

Thamour Bloomfield

Australia

2012

The Bella Hops

Australia

2012

THE CHAMP FIRE ART

Berlin

2004

The Flying Hawaiian

USA

2016

The Leopardman

Australia

2012

The Lol Brothers

Canada / Peru

2014 / 2017

The Mr. Spin (BAMBOOZLED)

Australia

2009

The Pambazos Bros

Brasil

2017

The Sideshow Charlatans

UK / Germany

2013

THE STICK BROTHERS

Erlangen

2008 / 2010

THEATER LEELA

Austria

2008

THEATER mit HAND und FUß

Betzenstein

2016

Theater Rue Pietonne & Theater Rainer Bauer

France / Germany

2016

theater Trifolie

Hagen

2001

Theatre Thump!

France

2010

Theatro Pachuco

USA/Italy

2018

The Robot Man

Brilon

2004

Tina Green

Australia

2012

Tommy Nube

Ulm

2004

Toni & Mason WEST

New Zealand

2003 / 2004

Tridiculous

Israel, Ukraine, Russia

2015

Trio Satchok

Portugal / France / Germany

2014

Truppe “BORSTEL”

Norwey / Berlin

2001

Tsubasa Watanabe

Japan

2018

Tuff Enuff

Bielefeld

2004

Tutu Marques

Brasil

2018

twannie

Netherlands

2016

Victor Gauna

Chile

2015

Victor Rubilar

Sweden/ Argentina

2017

Weltis 76

Altentreptow

2004

Willy Wonder

Wuppertal

2010

Yosuke Ikeda

Japan

2018

ZackenZilli

Austria

2012

Zaktakular

News Zealand

2018

Zauberer Mika

Kraichtal

2000

Zirkus Gonzo

Denmark

2017